AHEPA   Anastasios Stampolis
ALTAR BOYS   Louis Yeostros 
BLOOD BANK   Erika Palmer
BOY/CUB SCOUTS Dr. Dean Cherpelis
CHOIR Adrienne Borbely
JR. CHOIR Virginia Pourakis
DAUGHTERS OF PENELOPE Katerina Englezos
GREEK DANCE PROGRAM Dora Themelis
GRIEF & BEREAVEMENT Anna Dounelis
GIRL SCOUTS Tina Vasilakis
GREEK SCHOOL George Hadjoglou
GREEK SCHOOL PRINCIPAL Mary Vlogianitis
GREEK SCHOOL PTA Denise Ioannou
HOMEBOUND Joan Prieston
LACONIAN ASSOC. Theodore Lakis
LIACA Soteroulla Constantinou
NURSERY SCHOOL Alex Orphanos
OUTREACH Bill Kallinikos
RECIPE CLUB Kathy Boulukos
PARISH COUNCIL PRESIDENT George Marinos
ST. ANNA’S PHILOPTOCHOS Kelly Haass
SUNDAY BULLETIN George K. Lavas
SUNDAY SCHOOL Andrea Potaris
TUESDAY LADIES Irene Pierides
WE CARE Cancer Support Group Joanne Vagelatos
YOUNG ADULT MINISTRIES Alex Orphanos
YOUTH PROGRAMS Maria Vorkas, Alex Orphanos
Little Angels (40days-4yrs) Jacquelene Ursini
HOPE (Ages 4-6) Constantina Marchelos
JOY (Ages 7-12) Angelica Makrinos , Erika Palmer
GOYA (Ages 13-18) Kay Georgopalis, Tina Vasilakis


Upcoming Events

Arts & Crafts Class - Cancelled
Oct 16 1 pm
JOY Basketball practice-B2-gym
Oct 16 6 pm
Nursery School PTO Mtg - HR
Oct 16 7 pm
GOYA Basketball practice-B3-gym
Oct 16 7 pm
EC meeting - 2 Kensington
Oct 16 8 pm
GOYA Basketball practice-JG-gym
Oct 16 8 pm
Little Angels-gym
Oct 17 9:30 am
JOY Basketball practice-G3-gym
Oct 17 5 pm
Paraklesis
Oct 17 6 pm
Boy Scouts-CC
Oct 17 7 pm


New Parish Life Center

 


 

2019 Journal

 


Services Schedule

Sundays: Orthros : 7:45 AM | Divine Liturgy: 9:00 AM
Paraklesis :  Tuesday 9:30 AM  and Thursday 6:30 PM 
For information on all weekly Liturgies and Services please visit our calender page or contact the Church office at (516) 483-5700


Use    to pay your Stewardship, Pay Nursery School Tuition or Make a Donation Online


Online Stewardship Pledge Form


View our online weekly parish bulletin

 

Shop the Orthodox Marketplace

 

Share the Orthodox Christian Faith with an Iconogram