Parish Calendar


There are to be no meetings during any liturgical services, including Sundays, and weekday Paraklesis services. Meetings are to start afterwards or end before.


Calendar display: (check/unckheck boxes to display/hide any type of events)

Easter Services General GOYA
Greek Language Program Hall Rental JOY
Liturgies Mr & Mrs Club Parish Council
Philoptochos Sacraments

SEP < OCT > NOV 2017 < 2018 > 2019
 

1  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

7:00 PM
GOYA - parent meeting (HR)

8:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

8:00 PM
New's Eve Dinner Committee-SSO

2  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

11:00 AM
Annual Golf Outing-Garden City Country Club

7:00 PM
Faith Enrichment 101-SSO

3  

10:00 AM
Nursery School-Fire Drill

1:00 PM
Senior Art Class (gym foyer)

5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
St Paul's Business to Business Networking Event (HR)

6:30 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

7:30 PM
Sunday School Exec Board Mtg(SSO)

4  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels - CC

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

7:30 PM
Laconian Assoc-(HR)

8:00 PM
New's Eve Dinner Committee-SSO

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

5  

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6  

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
AHEPA District Scholarship Committee Mtg (SSO)

11:00 AM
Baptism

7  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

12:30 PM
Baptism-Sanctuary

3:30 PM
Baptism

8  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

10:00 AM
Mary Brennan Inn

4:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(Gym)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

9  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Bible Study-(100 Cathedral)

7:30 PM
St Anna's Philoptochos Board Meeting-(HR)

10  

10:00 AM
Nursery School Committee meeting-(SSO)

1:00 PM
Senior Art Class (gym foyer)

6:30 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

8:00 PM
Daughters of Penelope-(100)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

11  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels - CC

12:00 PM
Senior Group Tour-(Cathedral)

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

5:45 PM
Church Practice - Sanctuary

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB)

7:30 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary) - Cancelled

8:00 PM
Executive Board

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

12  

10:00 AM
Tuesday Ladies (HR)

5:30 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

7:00 PM
JOY-(CC)

13  

10:00 AM
Annual Hunger Walk-Eisenhower Park

11:00 AM
Baptism

1:00 PM
AHEPA-Meeting-(HR) - cancelled

3:00 PM
Wedding

14  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

12:00 PM
Annual Fall Festival

15  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:30 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(HR)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

8:00 PM
GOYA-(CC)

8:00 PM
Planning Committee meeting-(PCO)

16  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Faith Enrichment 101-SSO

7:30 PM
Finance/Budget Committee Meeting (HR)

17  

9:00 AM
Funeral-(Sanctuary)

1:00 PM
Senior Art Class (gym foyer)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Jr. GOYA-(HR)

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

7:30 PM
Church Committee Meeting - PCO

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

18  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Divine Liturgy - Luke the Evangelist

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels - CC

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

5:45 PM
Church Practice-(Sanctuary)

6:30 PM
Paraklesis-(Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Greek School PTA Fund Raiser - Leonard's Palazzo

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (offsite)

7:30 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

8:00 PM
Parish Council Meeting

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

19  

10:00 AM
GOYA Trip to Philadelphia

11:00 AM
Funeral-(Sanctuary)

6:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

6:00 PM
Church Practice-(Sanctuary)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:30 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

20  

11:00 AM
Baptism

5:00 PM
Wedding

All Day
GOYA Trip to Philadelphia

21  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

2:00 PM
Wedding

4:00 PM
AHEPA Dinner-(CC) - cancelled

All Day
GOYA Trip to Philadelphia

22  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

10:00 AM
Funeral-(Sanctuary)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:00 PM
OXI Day Celebration -(HR)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:30 PM
Planning Committee meeting-(HR)

23  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

6:00 PM
OXI Day Celebration -(HR)

7:00 PM
Bible Study-100 Cathedral

7:30 PM
St Anna's Membership Tea-(CC)

24  

1:00 PM
Senior Art Class (gym foyer)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:00 PM
Stewardship Committee Meeting(PCO)

7:30 PM
Grief and Bereavement (PCO)

7:30 PM
AHEPA Meeting-(HR)

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

8:00 PM
Daughters of Penelope-(100)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

25  

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Little Angels - CC

11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Seniors Organizational Meeting (CC)

3:00 PM
Church tour-Sanctuary (JP)

4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:00 PM
Vespers for St Demetrios-Off Premise at St Demetrios, Merrick

7:00 PM
Boy Scouts (CC)

7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Cub Scout Meeting (CB) - Costume Party

7:30 PM
Girl Scouts-(CB)

7:30 PM
Choir Practice (Sanctuary)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

26  

8:30 AM
Orthros

9:30 AM
Dvinie Liturgy - St. Demetrios

5:00 PM
Greek Dance-(CB)

6:00 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

7:00 PM
HOPE-(HR)

7:00 PM
JOY-(CC)

7:30 PM
Church Practice

27  

11:00 AM
OXI Day Celebration -(HR)

12:00 PM
Baptism

28  

7:45 AM
Orthros

9:00 AM
Divine Liturgy

9:00 AM
Sunday School

3:00 PM
Wedding

29  

9:30 AM
Staff Meeting (PCO)

12:00 PM
Paraklesis-(Winthrop)

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

6:30 PM
GOYA Greek Dance-(HR)

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JOY Basketball practice-(CC)

8:00 PM
GOYA-Movie Night-(Off premise)

30  

9:30 AM
Paraklesis (Sanctuary)

7:00 PM
Faith Enrichment 101-SSO

31  

1:00 PM
Senior Art Class (gym foyer)

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)

8:30 PM
GOYA Basketball prac-(Gym)





HOME | CALENDAR | CONTACT | DRIVING DIRECTIONS | PARISH INFORMATION

©2003-2018 The Cathedral of St. Paul.